?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Photobooth

dgficexchange

The Draco/Ginny Exchange

Fic and Art Gifts All Around


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
fandom, fanfic, Harry Potter, Draco, Ginny
dgfiaexchange wrote in dgficexchange

All Summer Challenge Fics are In-- Time to vote!!

Yep, here it is, y'all, the final list of summer challenge fics! You can click on the links below to go to each fic and read it/look it over again and decide which one was your favorite. Then click on the link at the very bottom to get to the poll and vote. Everyone has THREE votes. So choose wisely. And thanks for being a D/G writer/reader! :)
st nest with dg grasslands twilight

Title: True Love's Kiss
Author: Incognito (chromeknickers)
Word Count: 7,442
Rating: Definitely Naughty
Warnings: Coarse language; violent Ginny
True Love's Kiss

Title: What's Love Got to Do with It?
Author: SunnyStorms
Word Count: 5,705
Rating: Definitely Naughty
Warnings: Some sprinkling of coarse language
What's Love Got to Do with It?

Title: Same Time, Same Place
Author: cherryredxx
Word Count: 3,750Rating: Sorta Naughty
Warnings: Mild language and innuendo
Same Time, Same Place

Title: Parley with a Pirate
Author: idreamofdraco
Word Count: 3,363
Rating: Definitely Naughty
Warnings: Copious amounts of pirate speak.
Parley with a Pirate

Title: Of Sun Breaks and Salacious Delights
Author: Anise
Word Count: Um... Chapter 1 is up. Let's just say that. But this won't be more than three chapters long.
Rating: Extremely naughty.
Warnings: Impossible to get a complete paragraph out of this one that could be posted as a cookie on FB, if that tells you anything
Of Sun Breaks and Salacious Delights

And here's the link to vote:
Right here, the voting poll, yay.